ExCo Members

Name (Click to email) Country Telephone Position
Tony Fullelove AUSTRALIA
Monash University
30 Research Way
Clayton, Victoria 3800
+61 439 754 024 ExCo member
Maria Bürgermeister-Mähr AUSTRIA
Austrian Research Promotion Agency (FFG)
Sensengasse 1
A-1090 Vienna
 +43 5 7755 5040 ExCo member
François Brasseur BELGIUM
Attaché, Federal Public Service Economy, SPF Economie
North Gate III
Bd du Roi Albert II, 16
B-1000 Brussels
+32 22 779 852 ExCo member
Jussi Mäkelä FINLAND
Senior Advisor
Business Finland
Kalevantie 2
33100 Tampere
+358 50 395 5166 ExCo member
Abhay Bakre INDIA
Bureau of Energy Efficiency, Government of India, Director General
4th Floor, Sewa Bhawan
R.K. Puram, Sector 4
New Delhi-110066
+91 11 2617 831  ExCo member
Arijit Sengupta INDIA
Bureau of Energy Efficiency (BEE) Assistant Energy Economist
4th Floor, Sewa Bhawan
R.K. Puran, Sector 4
New Delhi – 110066
+91 11 2617 969 Alternate
ExCo member
Josephine Maguire IRELAND
Sustainable Energy Authority
Wilton Park House
Wilton Terrace, Dublin 2
+353 (0) 1808 2088 ExCo member
Jim Scheer IRELAND
Sustainable Energy Authority
Wilton Park House
Wilton Terrace, Dublin
+353 (0) 1808 2093  Alternate ExCo member
Simone Maggiore ITALY
Ricerca sul Sistema Energetico (RSE S.p.A.)
Power Systems Economics Transmission
Via Rubattino, 54
20134 Milano
+39 2 3992 5238  ExCo member
Marco Borgarello ITALY
Ricerca sul Sistema Energetico – RSE S.p.A.
Power System Development
Via Rubattino, 54
20134 Milano
+39 2 3992 4610 Alternate ExCo member
Sung MoonJung KOREA, REPUBLIC OF
Korea Energy Agency (KEA)
Demand Side Management Policy Division/Policy Team, Team Manager
388 Poeun-Daero, Suji-Gu
Yongin-Si, Gyeonggi-Do 16842
ExCo member
Su-Hyeon Jung KOREA, REPUBLIC OF
Korea Energy Agency (KEA) Junior Manager
388 Poeun-Daero, Suji-Gu
Yongin-Si, Gyeonggi-Do 16842
+82 31 260 4184 Alternate ExCo member
Gerdien de Wagner NETHERLANDS, THE
Netherlands Enterprise Agency Manager, Energy and Climate Cooperation Europe
Croeslaan 15
P.O. Box 8242
3521 BJ Utrecht
+31 886 022 503 ExCo member
Harry Vreuls NETHERLANDS, THE
Netherlands Enterprise Agency
Dept. of International Innovation
Slachthuisstraat 71
6041 CB Roermond
P.O Box 965
6040 AZ Roermond
+31 886 022 258 Alternate ExCo member
TBD NEW ZEALAND ExCo member
Sea Rotmann NEW ZEALAND
SEA – Sustainable Energy Advice
43 Moa Point Road
6022 Wellington
+64 212469438

Alternate ExCo member

Operating Agent Task 24

Even Bjørnstad NORWAY
ENOVA SF
Postboks 5700 Torgarden
N-7437 Trondheim
(+47) 73 19 04 30 ExCo member (Vice Chairman)
Susana Bañares SPAIN
RED Eléctrica de Espana
Plaza del Conde de los Gaitanes, 177
La Moraleja
28109 Madrid
+34 91 659 9935 ExCo member
Kajsa-Stina Benulic SWEDEN
Swedish Energy Agency
Box 310
631 04 Eskilstuna
+46 16 544 2000 ExCo member
Mehmet Bulut SWEDEN
Swedish Energy Agency
Box 310
63104 Eskilstuna
 +46 16 544 2000 Alternate ExCo member
Markus Bareit SWITZERLAND
Swiss Federal Office of Energy
Mühlestrasse 4
3003 Bonn
+41 31 323 2241  ExCo member
Klaus Riva SWITZERLAND
Swiss Federal Office of Energy
Mühlestrasse 4
3003 Bonn
+41 31 322 5706  Alternate member
Peter Warren UNITED KINGDOM
Department of Energy and Climate Change Energy Strategy & International Unit
1 Victoria Street
London SW1H 0ET
+44 300 068 6984 ExCo member
David Shipworth UNITED KINGDOM
UCL Energy Institute
University College London
14 Upper Wolburn Place
Euston WC1H 0NN London
+44 (0) 20 3108 5998 Alternate ExCo member  (Vice Chairman)
Larry Mansueti UNITED STATES
US Department of Energy, Director, State and Regional Assistance
1000 Independence Avenue SW
Washington DC 20585
USA
+1 202 586 2588 ExCo member
Chuck Faulkner SPONSOR – Efficiency One
230 Brownlow Avenue, Suite 300
Dartmouth, NS B3B 0G5
Nova Scotia, Canada
 +1 902 470 3506 ExCo member
Sarah Mitchell SPONSOR – Efficiency One
230 Brownlow Avenue, Suite 300
Dartmouth, NS B3B 0G5
Nova Scotia, Canada
 +1 902 470 3584 Alternate ExCo member
Jan Rosenow SPONSOR – Regulatory Assistance Project (RAP)
Director, European Programmes
Rue de la Science 23
1050 Brussels
Belgium
+1 802 272 8550  ExCo member
Frederick Weston SPONSOR – Regulatory Assistance Project (RAP) Director
50 State Street, Suite 3
Montpelier, Vermont
USA 05602
+1 802 4980711 Alternate ExCo member
Hans De Kuelenaer SPONSOR – European Copper Institute (ECI)
Avenue de Tervueren 168, b-10
1150 Brussels
Belgium
+32 2 777 7084 ExCo member
Philip Zhang SPONSOR – European Copper Institute (ECI)
International Copper Association, Beijing Office
Room 2605-2608 Tower A Building 1.
Tianzou International Center
No. 12 Zhongguancun South Avenue
Haidian District, Beijing 100081
China
+86 10 68024 24 Alternate ExCo member
Anne Bengtson EXECUTIVE SECRETARY
IEA DSM Programme, Executive Committee Secretary
Grindtorps Skolgränd 28
183 47 Täby
Sweden
+46 70 7818501 Secretary
Hans Nilsson ADVISOR TO THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
IEA DSM Executive Committee Advisor
Four Fact
Grubbensringen 11
112 69 Stockholm
Sweden
+46 8 650 6733 Advisor
Jeremy Sung IEA DESK OFFICER
International Energy Agency
Office of Energy Conservation and Efficiency Office
9 rue de la Fédération
757 39 Paris Cedex 15
France
+33 1 40 57 67 29 IEA Desk Officer
Pam Murphy SPOTLIGHT NEWSLETTER EDITOR
KM Group, Spotlight Newsletter Editor
9131 S. Lake Shore Dr
Cedar, MI 49621
United States
+1 231 6200 634 Spotlight
Newsletter
Editor
Karl Weber WEB MAINTENANCE
WeberWeb Ltd
43 Moa Point Road
6022 Wellington
New Zealand
+64 22 693 5134 Web Maintenance